Coaches & Parent Reps

 

STALEY HIGH SCHOOL ACTIVITIES – COACHES, SPONSORS & PARENT REPS 2015-2016
Activity / Sport Coach / Sponsor Email Address Parent Representative Email Address
Academic Team/Science Olympiad N/A
Band Meara Mitchell [email protected] Tim & Renita Mountz

Treasurer – Teri Carlisle

[email protected]

[email protected]

Baseball David Wilson [email protected] Jane Meloy [email protected]
Basketball – boys Jennifer Rumbo & Kristen Holloway [email protected]
Basketball – girls Sherry Butts [email protected] Jeff Gilbert & Darcy Gilbert [email protected] or [email protected]
Cheerleading Jennifer Newman  [email protected] Mina Glenn & Tiffany Edge [email protected] or

[email protected]

Cross Country Todd Warner [email protected] Merritt Altenhofen &

Joyce Allen

maltenhofen8@gmail.com

j[email protected]

Debate/Forensics  Shiloh Dutton [email protected]  Deanna Stark [email protected]
Diamonds Meara Mitchell [email protected] Carolyn Long & Barb Kimmel [email protected] or [email protected]
Drama  Lia Abramovitz  [email protected]
Emeralds Victoria Brinkmeyer & Jenna Redel victoria.brinkmeyer@nkcschools.org or [email protected] Cindy Puett & Madalyn King [email protected] or [email protected]
FCCLA Christian Winn & Rachel Mitchel [email protected] or [email protected]  Kelly Garza [email protected]
Rachel Elder [email protected]
Football Phil Lite [email protected] Kim Cochrane & Jodi Kane  

[email protected] or

[email protected] or

French Club
Future Falcons  Gregg Atkins [email protected]
German Club
Golf – boys Monte Harmon [email protected] Susie Roberts & Michelle Freed [email protected]
Golf – girls Richard Tingler [email protected] Marilyn Kovarik [email protected]
Multimedia Cherie Burgett [email protected] Laura Bennett l[email protected]
National Honor Society Carol Toney/Debbie Kumer [email protected] or [email protected]
Olympiad  Matt Nevels [email protected] Jeanine Hastings [email protected]
Orchestra James Freise [email protected] Sue Hittle [email protected]
Robotics Aaron Dalton

Jeanella Clark

[email protected]

[email protected]

Beth Tozcek [email protected]
Soccer – boys Johnny Chain [email protected] Melissa Rupp [email protected]
Michelle Montemayor [email protected]
Soccer – girls Johnny Chain [email protected] Lori Harvey [email protected]
Softball Kasey Martin [email protected] Lori Harvey [email protected]
Spanish Club Anna Maki-Birchler [email protected] Lori Harvey [email protected]
Step

STUCO

Janet Sobbe

Andrea Holmes

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

Lori Harvey

 

[email protected]

Swimming – boys Ian Johnston [email protected] Mandy Sherwood [email protected]
Swimming – girls Janet Sobbe [email protected] Jerri Sue Hall [email protected] or
STTV Megan Cleveland [email protected] Suzanne Freese [email protected]
Tennis – boys
Tennis – girls

Theatre

 

Danielle Trebus

 

[email protected]

Jeff Thimgan

Lia Abramovitz &

Janice Williams

[email protected]

[email protected] 

[email protected]

Track (boys/girls) Todd Warner [email protected] Joyce Hawks [email protected]
TSA Aaron Dalton [email protected]
Vocal Music Tracy Resseguie [email protected] Michele Rice [email protected]
Volleyball Julia Weber [email protected] Cyrie Cunningham & Jill Hoover [email protected]
Wrestling Gary Mayabb [email protected] Cheris Elam [email protected]
Print Friendly
Coaches & Parent Reps